Well, let's see...
Generally, I don't like making top lists when it comes to music, movies and adventure games, as I treat each title seperately. But here are my favourites (in no particular order).
1. Broken Sword: The Shadow of the Templars
2. Broken Sword: The Smoking Mirror
3. The Curse of Monkey Island
4. The Secret of Monkey Island SE
5. Monkey Island: Le Chuck's Revenge SE
6. Runaway: A Road Adventure
7. Runaway: The Twist of Fate
8. Still Life
9. Fahrenheit
10. Lost Crown: A Ghost-hunting Adventure
I could also mention "Gray Matter", "Lost Horizon", "The Black Mirror", "Dark Fall", "Syberia" and "The Longest Journey" as the titles that left lasting impression on me.
__________________
Recently finished: Yesterday
Currently playing:
Next in line: Not sure yet..
Looking forward to: Hitman: Absolution, Tomb Raider, Max Payne 3, The Last Crown, Bracken Tor, Sherlock Holmes: The Testament, Secret Files III
|